Yerevan, YSU Press, 2023, 138 pages
DOI: https://doi.org/10.46991/YSUPH/9785808426191
This Operational Manual is developed in the framework of "Promoting Social Inclusion and Self-Reliant Livelihood Activities in Armenia" Project, which is administered by the World Bank and supported by the Japan Social Development Fund. The Project is implemented by the Armenian Association of Social Workers in cooperation with the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of the Republic of Armenia and Unified Social Service.
The Manual aims to provide practical guidelines to social work specialists on the application of social case management methodology. The manual is developed for professionals authorized to implement social case management, practical social workers, students and researchers.
The project grant was received under the Japan Social Development Fund which is financed by the Government of Japan.
The JSDF was established by the Government of Japan and the World Bank as a mechanism to provide direct assistance to the poorest and most vulnerable groups in eligible World Bank countries. The aim is to enhance their capacities, strengthen their empowerment and participation in society and economic life.