2009 - 2010 National Social Protection Expert on Situation Analysis of Children in Armenia, European Union, VISTAA, UNICEF-Armenia
2010 - Study on “Child Trafficking in Armenia”, People in Need, EC ,
Relevant experience of trainer and supervisor
2010 - to date: Moderator and Supervisor for an international PhD student from Iran “Children in street situations: Iranian reality”
2009 (72 hours) - Training courses for social workers: Peculiarities of Case Management, Evangelical Church
2008 - to date: Training sessions for the representatives of police, juridical system as well as child and family protection specialists, UNICEF - Armenia, MOLSI
2008 (36 hours) - Capacity building for field social workers: Needs assessment, planning and understanding of needs of children and families at risk situations, Evangelical Church
2007 - 2008 (6months) Supervision of 2 Interns from Stavanger, Norway, CSCF
2006 - to date: A three-days Internship Trainings twice per year for child care specialists of CPU, Care institutions and benevolent organizations, CSCF
2005 - to date: Capacity building trainings for Civil Servants on”Quality and standards of public service provision”, Department of Post-University Trainings, YSU
2005 - to date: Training courses for social workers of Territorial Social Services, National Institute on Social Studies
2005 - 2007 Capacity building of institutional staff on care standards, Hellenic Government, ADF Page 2004 - 2005: In-service training programs for civil servants: Service provision skills; Management of changes, PWTC, DFID
2004 - 2005 Capacity building for child care institutional staff on care standards, ADF, PADCO
2003 - 2005 Staff development services and specialist post qualifying and in-service training programs for “State Support for Orphanage Ex-boarders” staff generalist training for other allied protection services staff working in marzes of Armenia, ADF